Alumni 1980 - 1989

Class of 1980

Mr. Keith Barksdale
Mr. William Barksdale
Ms. Linda Powers Bilanchone
Dr. Douglas Brister
Mr. Daniel Campbell
Mr. W. Lee Catoe
Mr. James Creel
Mr. Earnest Deavenport
Mr. Charles Elrod
Mr. Erick Ficken
Ms. Jan Flint
Mr. David Carl Floyd
Mr. William Flynn
Ms. Debra Greene
Mr. Peter Gustafson
Mr. Lonnie Hamilton
Mr. James Hatchell
Mr. Hayne Hipp
Mr. John Huebner
Mr. William Keyserling
Mr. Philip Lader
Mr. Erwin Maddrey, II
Dr. John McFadden
Mr. Warren Mersereau
Mr. Jerry Meyerson
Mr. William Pherigo
Mr. William Pritchard
Mr. Lowell Reese
Ms. Barbara Richardson
Mr. John Rickenbacker
Mr. John Sanders
Mr. Herbert Scholz
Ms. Elizabeth Spence
Mr. William Timmerman
Mr. Richard Tolson
Mr. Susan Towson
Mr. N. Barton Tuck
Mr. Daryl Walker
Mr. Patrick Watson
Ms. Eleanor Welling
Mr. John Wellman, Jr.
Mr. Michael Wise

Class of 1981

Mr. Jack Bass
Dr. William Alton Brant
Ms. Emory Campbell
Ms. Naomi Campbell
Mr. Charles Cole
Mr. G. Lee Cory
Ms. Amelia Wilson Craver
Ms. Ruth Ann Dean
Dr. Steven Dillingham
Mr. Lloyd Donnelly
Mr. J. Paul DuPre
Mr. John Durham
Ms. Joyce Wylie Elhassani
Mr. Peter Elliman
Mr. Stephan John Henry
Mr. Glenn Hilliard
Mr. Louie Caldwell Hinson
Mr. J. Mac Holladay
Ms. Elizabeth Hyman
Mr. Ralph James
Mr. Michael Jaskwhich
Mr. Clyde Johnson
Mr. David McNamara
Ms. Melissa Metcalfe
Dr. Nancy Moore
Mr. Anthony O'Neill
Mr. Thomas Oswald
Dr. Barbara Pendleton
Mr. Paul Peters
Mr. Terry Plumb
Mr. Robert Scarborough
Mr. James Scott
Mr. W. Mathews Self
Mr. James Shoemaker
Ms. Patt Smith
Mr. F. L. Smith, Jr.
Mr. Ken Suggs
Dr. Beatrice Thompson
Mr. William Timmons, III
Mr. Paul Ward
Mr. Irvine Welling, III
Mr. Gregory Wellman, Jr.
Mr. G. Sam Wham
Dr. Francis Wheeler

Class of 1982

Mr. James Bailey
Mr. Donald Barhyte
Mr. Thomas Berry
Mr. B. Kenneth Bolt
Ms. Carolyn Brown
Ms. Sandra Campbell
Ms. Karen Cantrell
Mr. James Cato
Mr. Mark Chestnut
Mr. Walter Clark
Dr. Willis Crosby
Mr. Robert Dillon
Mr. George Fletcher
Mr. Charles Gardner
Mr. Myles Golden
Mr. P. Edwin Good, Jr.
Ms. Arlene Hutchinson Green
Ms. Sylvia Hanna
Mr. James Hardy, III
Ms. Ann Hicks
Mr. James Johnson
Mr. Robert Jordan
Mr. D. Michael Kely
Ms. Julia Lumpkin
Mr. Montez Martin
Mr. Schuyler Meyer, III
Ms. Ernestine Middleton
Ms. Dolores Miller
Mr. Carroll Minick
Dr. Reid Montgomery
Mr. James Murphy
Mr. John Murphy
Ms. Sylvia Parks
Mr. J. Michael Pate
Mr. S.T. Peden
Mr. William Puckett
Mr. Benjamin Rook
Mr. William Sigmon, Jr.
Mr. Carey Smith
Ms. Kristelle Taylor
Rev. Timothy Watters
Mr. Grady Wyatt
Mr. M. William Youngblood

Class of 1983

Mr. Eugene Anderson
Ms. Ann Baker
Mr. Charles Boykin
Dr. Raleigh Buchanan
Ms. Catherine Campbell
Mr. William Carpenter
Mr. Robert Carter
Ms. Becky Jo Clark
Ms. Rossie Colter
Dr. Elise Davis-McFarland
Mr. Barry Edwards
Dr. Francis Elmore
Mr. Thomas Felder
Mr. Dalton Floyd
Mr. Robert Gahagan
Dr. Richard Gannaway
Mr. Joel Griffin
Mr. John Roy Harper
Ms. Jo Hartness
Dr. Donald Henderson
Mr. Phillip Ives
Mr. Sam King
Mr. Steven Kreisman
Dr. E. Michael Lampkin
Mr. J. Kenneth Luke
Mr. Douglas Martin
Mr. James May
Mr. John McCarroll
Dr. James Metts
Mr. David Michaux
Mr. Bernard Minnis
Ms. M. Ann Palmer
Ms. Priscilla Reid-Hammond
Mr. Walter Rhett
Mr. J. Coleman Shouse
Mr. J. Mack Singleton
Dr. Elizabeth Baz Smith
Ms. Kathryn Smith
Ms. Jania Sommers
Dr. Roger Stough
Mr. James Talton
Ms. Inez Moore Tenenbaum
Mr. F. Gwyn Voss
Mr. Donald Waldrop
Ms. Mary Warnock
Mr. Samuel Washington
Ms. Nancy Coleman Wooten
Mr. P. Wilson Wright
Mr. Samuel Zimmerman, Sr.

Class of 1984

Mr. Robert Alexander
Mr. William Alford
Mr. Hubert Avent
Mr. J. Stephen Beckham, Jr.
Mr. George Bell
Mr. G. Flynn Bowie
Ms. Cecilia McDaniel Brown
Mr. Kenneth Bruning
Mr. James Chandler
Ms. Mary Catherine Chiles
Ms. Nancy Corbett
Mr. Samuel Davis
Mr. Charlton deSaussure
Dr. Barbara Dilligard
Rev. Harrison Ervin
Mr. James Etheredge
Ms. Mollie Ravenel Fair
Mr. Bo Faulkner
Mr. E.O. Ferrell
Ms. Barbara Gathers
Mr. Phillip Gee
Mr. H. Patrick Green
Dr. Samuel Hines
Mr. Albert Hodge, Jr.
Ms. Meredith Hofford
Mr. James Hollingsworth
Hon. Robert Jenkins
Ms. Patricia Jerman
Ms. Anne Hydrick Kaiser
Ms. Ruthie Kearns
Mr. L.G. Lewis
Ms. Cynthia Mack
Ms. Sharon Marshall
Mr. Kenneth McKellar
Ms. Cecily McMillan
Mr. Charles Mickel
Mr. J. Thomas Mills
Ms. Dorothy Barksdale Mims
Mr. Richard Pace
Mr. John Schroeder
Mr. James Sherrill
Ms. Veronica Small
Mr. Lenny Springs
Mr. Richard Stofan
Ms. Winifred Grant Stoney
Mr. John Tecklenburg
Ms. Joyce Theiler
Mr. H. Wayne Thompson
Mr. Richard Toomey

Class of 1985

Mr. Warren Arthur
Ms. Elizabeth Carroll Belenchia
Ms. Flora Brooks Boyd
Mr. Paul Briggs
Ms. Stella Britton
Mr. Leon Burton
Ms. Nell Cannon
Mr. William Catoe
Ms. Judy Dunn Chance
Mr. Edwin Chesnutt
Mr. Robert DeGarmo
Ms. Barbara Demarco
Ms. Jean Perrin Derrick
Mr. Howard Duvall
Ms. Kathleen Gianaris DuVernet
Mr. John Fantry
Mr. Ron Green
Ms. Delores Greene
Mr. Benjamin Gregg
Mr. Cary Halll
Dr. Richard Hayes
Mr. James Hodges
Mr. Daniel Isaac
Mr. Sidney Isler
Mr. Louis Jordan
Mr. Frank Knapp
Mr. Herbert Lanford, Jr.
Mr. John Lawson
Ms. Lucinda Lion
Ms. Courtenay McDowell
Dr. Ronald McWhirt
Ms. Elizabeth Morris
Dr. James Morris
Ms. Jane Morris
Mr. John Paul
Mr. James Petrus
Dr. Susan Reinheimer
Mr. Ralph Ridgeway
Ms. Janice Rivers
Mr. Nelson Rivers, III
Ms. Jennet Robinson
Mr. William Robinson
Ms. Margaret Thorne Seidler
Dr. LaVeta Small
Mr. William Squadroni
Mr. Michael Stolp
Dr. Tai Sugimoto
Mr. Charles Taylor
Mr. Jack Treece
Mr. Donald Turner
Ms. Jaclynn Upfield
Ms. S. Anne Walker

Class of 1986

Mr. James Aiken
Ms. Elizabeth Alston
Ms. Mary Barry
Ms. Carlette Denese Black
Mr. Michael Blackwell
Mr. Charles Branney
Ms. Martha Ann Wilson Brown
Ms. Gladys Carter
Ms. Dianne Chinnes
Mr. Benny Clark
Ms. Gilda Cobb-Hunter
Mr. Tyrone Dash
Ms. Ruth Edwards
Ms. Carol Gable
Ms. Ruchelle Sanders Gee
Ms. Cornelia Gibbons
Ms. Karen Griffin
Mr. Joseph Griffith, Jr.
Ms. Carol Pace Mailman
Ms. Majorie Hammock
Ms. Ruth Heffron
Ms. Betty Herlong
Mr. John Hooland
Mr. Tee Hooper
Ms. Ann Chadwell Humphries
Mr. Evander Johnakin
Mr. Roy Jones
Ms. Kathleen Kempe
Dr. Thomas Kerns
Ms. Kaye Koonce
Mr. Martin Lee
Ms. Susan Maxwell
Mr. W. Thomas Maynard
Ms. Sherry Murphy
Mr. Michael Phillips
Mr. Mayo Read
Mr. Myron Robinson
Mr. Merwin Rogers
Ms. Jeanne Sanders
Mr. Ronald Scott
Mr. A. Earl Simmons
Mr. Robert Sims
Mr. B.J. Smith
Mr. Pat Smith
Mr. Tony Smith
Mr. Henry Smythe, Jr.
Dr. George Terry
Mr. Paul Varello
Mr. Freddie Williams
Ms. Debrah Woolley
Ms. Tomi Youngblood

Class of 1987

Mr. Jerry Adams
Mr. Eugene Allen
Ms. Diana Baycura
Mr. Paul Beazley
Mr. Gary Bell
Dr. Morris Blachman
Mr. Robert Brown
Mr. Gary Cannon
Mr. Glenn Cannon
Ms. Kim Duckworth
Dr. Ron Eaglin
Ms. Jane Dreher Emerson
Ms. Luannne Farish
Mr. Kenneth Gaines
Mr. Kenneth Gardner
Mr. Clarke Gordon
Mr. Scott Graber
Ms. Pamela Blake Grant
Ms. Barbara Gute
Mr. Carl Harper
Dr. Mary Jones
Mr. John Kincaid
Ms. Linda Lingle
Mr. James McGee
Mr. James McLawhorn
Mr. Rex Meade
Rev. Laura Meadowcroft
Mr. John Moore
Mr. Austin Moss
Mr. James Pasley
Ms. Suzanne Rhodes
Mr. Richard Russell
Dr. Sabra Slaughter
Ms. Patricia Smith
Dr. Robert Squatriglia
Mr. N. Steven Steinert
Mr. Acy Suber, Jr.
Dr. H. Randolph Spencer
Ms. Donna Thorne
Ms. Carol Waldo
Dr. Lex Walters
Mr. Rick Wilson
Mr. John Wood
Ms. Beth Yarborough
Dr. Janice Yost

Class of 1988

Mr. Gary Baker
Ms. Elizabeth Boineau
Mr. Herb Bradley
Ms. Pearl Brown
Mr. Earl Brown, Jr.
Ms. Beryl Dakers Burton
Mr. James Byrd, Jr.
Ms. Pat Callair
Ms. Corinne Cannon
Dr. John Clark
Ms. Anne Cushman
Ms. Queen Degraphenreid
Dr. Nancy Cassity Dunlap
Mr. J. Michael Eades
Mr. Thomas Edwards
Mr. Morris Ellison
Mr. Thomas Faulkner
Ms. Harriet Ferguson
Ms. Shirley Furtick
Mr. Eddie Gaffney
Mr. John Geer, Jr.
Dr. Tony Gor
Ms. Jody Greenstone
Dr. Sally Hare
Mr. Leonard Heere
Ms. Tony Hollingsworth
Mr. Robert Howard
Mr. Calvin Wayne Jackson
Ms. Lucy Knowles
Mr. Timothy Knowles
Ms. Martha Lehder
Ms. Dolores Macey
Mr. James McGirt
Dr. John Morgan, Jr.
Mr. Ken Oilschlager
Mr. James Powell
Dr. Leo Richardson
Dr. Julian Ruffin
Ms. Catherine Russell
Ms. Patty Cooper Russell
Ms. Margaret Schachte
Mr. William Sidoran
Mr. Melvin Sinclair, Jr.
Mr. Pinckney Spencer
Mr. James Stein
Ms. Sarah Stephenson
Mr. Richard Sumerel
Dr. David Swann
Ms. Christine Thompson
Mr. Chris Verenes
Mr. Herman Young

Class of 1989

Dr. Jefferson Aiken
Mr. David Ames
Dr. Nora Bell
Mr. Isaac Bennett
Ms. LaDean Brinegar
Mr. Joseph Camp
Mr. J. Al Cannon
Mr. Mark Cashman
Mr. Claude Mac Daniels
Ms. Pamela Deal
Ms. Lorraine Dimery
Mr. Verne Dooley
Ms. Mary Eaddy
Ms. Mary Feldman
Ms. Lorin Palmer Fielding
Ms. Dotty Foster
Mr. Steven Glass
Mr. James Grimsley, III
Dr. Thomas Mailman
Mr. Rickie Harrison
Ms. Marsha Lynn Hassell
Ms. Ellen Tollison Hayden
Dr. James Hudgins
Mr. Richard Jones
Mr. Carl Kennedy
Ms. Jean Helms Leatherman
Mr. G.F. Lemond
Mr. William Mazilly
Ms. Patti McAbee
Ms. Sheila Neisler
Ms. Barbara Orr
Ms. Lillian Parr
Ms. Janet Pate
Mr. Gus Roberts
Ms. Rose Sheheen
Hon. C. Diane Smock
Mr. Charles Stamp, Jr.
Mr. Robert Tanner
Mr. Gary Watts
Mr. William Webster, IV
Mr. Douglas Wendel
Mr. Peter Wertimer
Mr. Charles Williams
Mr. Harold Williams