Alumni 1990 - 1999

Class of 1990

Ms. Deborah Rivers Bass
Dr. Barnett Berry
Mr. Tommy Billas
Dr. Harriet Bucy
Mr. Paul Campbell, Jr
Rep. Wilbur Cave
Ms. Suzanne Hulst Clawson
Mr. Robert Cohen
Ms. Cheryl Thompson Coleman
Mr. Leander Crawford
Ms. Lynn Dantzler
Mr. Robert Dryden
Dr. B. Allen Dunn
Ms. Harriet Garden Fields
Ms. Sandra Fowler
Ms. Dale Friedman
Mr. George Hampton, Jr.
Mr. Dennis Harmon
Ms. Belva High
Mr. Edwin Lathan, Jr.
Mr. John Temple Ligon
Mr. Richard Lovelace, Jr.
Mr. James Madison
Ms. Rita McKinney
Mr. Ronald McKinney
Mr. J. Crawford Morris
Dr. Barbara Stock Nielsen
Ms. TeAnne Oehler
Ms. Karen Phillips
Mr. Mickey Pierce
Ms. Mary Finley Poore
Ms. Vicki Turner Propst
Ms. Carol Rice Rentz
Dr. Susan Roberts
Dr. Barry Russell
Ms. Carla Shelton
Mr. John Smalls
Mr. Willie Smith, III
Mr. Charles Stephenson, III
Mr. Ralph Thomas
Mr. Chester Tomsom, Jr.
Ms. Ernestine Walker
Ms. Carolyn West

Class of 1991

Mr. Charles Austin
Ms. Debra Austin
Mr. Scott Badesch
Mr. Nathaniel Barber
Mr. David Barr
Mr. Jack Barrier
Ms. Barbara Joan Blain
Mr. Steven Brandt
Rev. Antoine Campbell
Ms. Trisha Caulder
Ms. Mary Clark
Mr. William Coscioni
Mr. Melvin Crum
Ms. Margaret Davidson
Ms. Susan Deans
Mr. Robert Dixon
Ms. Alfred Mae Drakeford
Ms. Yvonne Evans
Dr. Shelia Fisher-Janes
Dr. Lorraine Fowler
Ms. Martha Gale
Mr. Ronald Geyer
Dr. Karry Guillory
Ms. Patricia Moore Henegan
Dr. Opal Hipps
Ms. Susan Hoag
Mr. Donald Koonce
Ms. Dorothy Virginia Lamkin
Mr. Ray Lattimore
Mr. Alfred Anthony Lindsay
Mr. T. Eston Merchant, III
Dr. Elijah McCants
Ms. Lois Park Mole
Mr. Thurman Norris
Mr. Ronald Oakley
Dr. Carolyn Randolph
Dr. Andrena Ray
Mr. Harrison Rearden
Mr. John Redmond
Mr. Stuart Charles Schwartz
Mr. William Smith
Ms. Nell Watson Stewart
Ms, Nancy Thomas
Mr. Joseph Tolliver
Dr. Virginia Uldrick
Mr. L. F. Volf
Ms. Charlotte Walker
Ms. Caroline Nicholson Watson
Mr. James Wingo
Ms. Elizabeth Wolff
Mr. Ronald Young

Class of 1992

Mr. Jerome Allen
Ms. Sally Bigger
Ms. Shelia Bradley
Ms. Louisa Brown
Mr. Gregory Bullard
Mr. H. Clarke Bynum, Jr.
Dr. Peggy Cain
Ms. Vicki Muggins Cook
Ms. Joy Bethea Cutler
Ms. Susan Davis
Mr. Thomas Davis
Mr. Robert Dawkins
Mr. Willie Day, Jr.
Dr. Gwen Dixon-Coe
Mr. John Dulude
Mr. Nathaniel Edwards
Ms. Elizabeth Ehrenclou
Ms. Catherine Forrester
Mr. Tony Dornell Gordon
Mr. Jerry Govan, Jr.
Dr. Elizabeth Gressette
Mr. John Hales, Jr.
Ms. Norma Marilyn Higgins
Mr. Ronald Hix
Mr. Maurice Holloway
Ms. Carrie Houser James
Ms. Jesse Sydnor Johnakin
Ms. Faith Line
Mr. William Masters
Ms. Carolyn Cason Matthews
Mr. Terry May
Ms. Frankie Singley Middleton
Ms. Anne Hale Miglarese
Mr. Jerry Moll
Mr. Fred Monk
Dr. Warner Montgomery
Dr. Charles Muse
Ms. Carolyn Orf
Mr. Rocky Lane Sease
Mr. Harmon Shade
Ms. Gretchen Shine
Dr. Abbie Smith
Dr. Martin Solomon
Dr. John Michael Tennis
Mr. Frank Austin Thompson, III
Mr. Jesse Washington, Jr.
Dr. Sylvia Weinberg
Ms. Debra Williamson
Ms. Grace Young

Class of 1993

Dr. James Arrington
Ms. Joan Billheimer
Mr. Robert David Black
Mr. John Brabham, Jr.
Ms. Donna Hennessee Bryan
Mr. James Burwell
Mr. G. Thomas Cooper, Jr.
Ms. Shirley Corbett
Mr. Frederick Corley
Mr. John Creech
Ms. Margaret Davis
Mr. Charles Dickerson
Mr. David DuVall Douglas
Mr. Robert Dunlap, Jr.
Dr. Robert Elvington
Mr. Emerson Gower, Jr.
Ms. Patsy Hammett
Ms. Camilla Hertwig
Mr. S. Hunter Howard, Jr.
Mr. John Hurley
Ms. Donna Jackson
Mr. William Johnson, Jr.
Ms. Marie Land
Mr. George Martin, III
Ms. Janet Thompson Masters
Mr. Bernett Mayzyck
Dr. James Leroy McClinton
Ms. Margaret McFadden
Mr. Leslie Mclver, Sr.
Ms. Kathleen Crum McKinney
Ms. Virginia Norvell
Ms. Lessie Price
Dr. Robert Randall
Ms. Carolyn Rivers
Ms. Bernona Rodgers
Dr. Luther Seabrook
Ms. Mary Snipes-Phillips
Mr. James Stephens
Mr. Gil Thelen
Dr. Mary Dellamura Thornley
Dr. Ida Wannamaker
Mr. Edwin Charles Thomas
Mr. Carlton Washington
Mr. David White
Mr. F. Eugene Williams
Ms. Gwendolyn Wise
Hon. William Workman, III

Class of 1994

Ms. Cheryl Moore Adamson
Dr. Laura Ayers
Mr. William Bateman
Mr. Leonard Bornemann
Mr. Andrew Brack
Mr. Robert Bryant
Ms. Laura Bush
Ms. Phyllis Calhoun
Ms. Joy Campbell
Mr. Wade Cleveland
Mr. Curt Cottle
Mr. Randy Covington
Mr. Lawrence Dark
Ms. Martha Davis
Mr. James Dumm, Jr.
Ms. Sandra DuRant
Dr. Samuel Finklea, III
Dr. Mary Joseph Frame
Ms. Elizabeth Gower
Dr. Rose Hilliard-Wilder
Ms. Cheryl Holland
Ms. M. Russell Holliday, Jr.
Mr. Loy Howard
Ms. Suzanne James
Mr. Richelieu Johnson
Mr. Steven MacLeod
Mr. Kevin Marsh
Dr. Anne Matthews
Mr. Ronald Maxwell
Dr. John Moore
Mr. Rick Moore
Mr. William Noonan
Mr. Tom O'Hanlan
Mr. Sam O'Kelly
Dr. Suzanne Ozment
Ms. Miriam Patterson
Ms. Mary Peters
Mr. James Ritchie, Jr.
Mr. Charles Robinson
Mr. Michael Rose
Dr. Sanita Savage
Ms. Sally Skardon
Dr. David Taub
Mr. James Terry
Mr. J. Wayne Thompson
Ms. Terry Sims Tolan
Ms. Vanessa Turner-Maybank
Mr. Ron Wall
Mr. Charlton Whipple

Class of 1995

Mr. J. Ben Alexander
Ms. Susan Alford
Mr. John Asman
Ms. Lynn Bertsch
Ms. Christine Breves
Mr. William Glen Brown
Mr. Jim Bryan
Dr. Sandra Calliham
Ms. Catherine Christophillis
Mr. Don Clark
Ms. M. Elizabeth Crum
Ms. Susan Cyr
Ms. Barbara Davis
Mr. Mark Eggl
Ms. Carolyn Emmanuel
Mr. Carl Folk, Jr.
Ms. Elizabeth Fuller
Mr. Thomas Fuller
Mr. FredJ. Gassaway
Ms. Cathy Marvin
Rev. Susan Heath
Ms. Margie Heggie
Ms. Brenda Hewell
Ms. Carolyn Hills
Ms. Connie Nobles Hipp
Dr. Michael Howell
Dr. Roy Isabel
Ms. Belinda Johnson
Mr. Kevin Johnson
Mr. Leonard Jonte
Ms. Samuetta Marshall
Ms. Deidre Mercer Martin
Mr. Steve Matthews
Mr. H. Phillips McDowell
Mr. John Vincent Miglarese
Ms. Laveda Miles
Mr. Gregg Morton
Dr. Frank Portee, III
Ms. Jacqueline M. Rosswurm
Mr. Larry Salley
Ms. Monica Scott
Ms. Terry Seabrook
Mr. Gerald Seals
Mr. Robert Simpson, III
Ms. Carlo Smalls
Ms. Amanda Tanner-McGee
Ms. Marilyn Weber
Mr. Edward Warner Wells
Ms. Robyn Zimmerman

Class of 1996

Mr. George Acker
Mr. Jeffrey Black
Mr. Joseph Bradshaw, Jr.
Ms. Lynn Briggs Branfield
Mr. Dennis Bruns
Mr. Charles Butler, Jr.
Mr. Ronald Chatham
Ms. Mary Wyatt Choate
Mr. Joseph Christie, Jr.
Mr. Walter Davis
Mr. Robert Derrick
Mr. Richard Dillard
Ms. Amy Duffy
Ms. Pamela Dwinnells
Mr. Robert Fleming
Mr. M. Craig Garner
Ms. Patricia Garrett
Mr. H. Steven Gilbert
Ms. Joyce Hallenbeck
Ms. Teresa Helmlinger
Ms. Helen Hodges
Dr. Kathleen Horoszewski
Ms. Jackie Jenkins
Mr. Scott Johnson
Mr. W. Frank Jones
Mr. William Eugene King, III
Mr. Richard Kizer
Dr. Rebecca Lee-Grigg
Ms. Andrea Loney
Ms. Charlene Lowery
Ms. Kimberly Madden
Mr. William Miles
Mr. Russell Miller
Mr. G. Patterson Mitchell, Jr.
Ms. Georgia Guile Montgomery
Mr. Clyde Odom
Mr. P. Douglas Quackenbush
Mr. Gregorie Rawls
Ms. Elizabeth Savage
Mr. Roger Schrum
Ms. Elayne Scott
Dr. Sue Sommer-Kresse
Mr. James Thomas, Jr.
Dr. Henry Tisdale
Dr. Marsha Torr
Mr. James Walker
Ms. Carol Whisenhunt
Ms. Virginia Williamson
Ms. Susan Elizabeth Ziel

Class of 1997

Mr. Robert Arnette
Mr. Jerry Baker
Ms. Merry Boone
Dr. Thomas Bowman
Mr. Dennis Braasch
Mr. Mark Cannon
Ms. Lou-Ann Price Carter
Mr. D. Fynn DeHay
Ms. Danielle Reed Eiler
Mr. Jim Foster
Ms. DeLaine Frierson
Ms. Ruby Gibbs
Ms. Frances Grady
Mr. Michael Gross
Ms. Ann Treadway Henry
Mr. Frederick Hoose
Ms. Gwendolyn Hudson
Mr. William Jennings
Ms. Martha Johnson
Mr. Michael Juras
Ms. Kristi King
Mr. Raghu Korrapati
Mr. R. Scott Lane
Mr. James Lehman
Mr. C.L. Lorick
Mr. Davis Marshall, Jr.
Ms. Donna Martin
Mr. R. Daniel McGehee
Ms. Penny Merriman
Ms. Annie Evelyn McDam'el
Mr. Larry Shaw
Ms. Sherrie Snipes
Ms. Jayne Speizer
Mr. Jerry Stafford
Ms. Miriam Baldwin Swiler
Ms. Sydney Timmons
Mr. Scott Wallace
Mr. Adrian Wilson
Ms. Starnell Williams
Ms. Karen Zimmerman

Class of 1998

Mr. David Agnew
Ms. Judy Anderson
Hon. Stephen Bates
Mr. Cynthia Beacham
Mr. T.E. Boone, III
Ms. Jane Boston
Dr. Mary Dean Brewer
Mr. Andrew Cajka, Jr.
Mr. James Campbell
Ms. Sallie Campbell
Mr. Robert Carlton
Mr. J. Wesley Crum
Mr. Donald Dease
Mr. M. Richard DeVoe
Ms. Shundelle Dogan
Mr. Vernie Dove
Mr. Duncan Ely
Ms. Joan Fail
Mr. Kerry Farmer
Ms. Julianne Farnsworth
Mr. Clente Flemming
Mr. Paul Forrester
Ms. Linna Frederick
Mr. William Frierson
Mr. Karl Green
Ms. Ellen Hamilton
Dr. E. Gail Anderson Holness
Ms. Linda Huffman
Ms. Julia Sibley Juras
Ms. Susan Kaminski
Mr. Thomas Lawhead
Mr. Henry Laye, III
Mr. Le Roy Lewis
Ms. Barbara Lisbon
Dr. Jean Mahaffey
Dr. Sarah Mansbach
Mr. Donald Martin
Mr. Robert Nance
Mr. Jerry Nowell
Ms. Cheryl Parker
Mr. Mark Pilgrim
Ms. Normanne Potter
Ms. Faith Rivers
Mr. Thomas Scott
Mr. Van Shields
Ms. Bessie Simmons
Mr. Rudolph Simmons
Ms. Sylvia Skeeter
Ms. Barbara Steinhoff
Dr. Alieen Trainer
Ms. Nancy Truesdale
Dr. Joe Turner

Class of 1999

Ms. Karen Abrams
Mr. Thomas Anderson
Dr. Sheila Ards
Dr. Yvonne Barnes
Dr. Thaddeus Bell
Mr. James Best
Mr. Alan Borcher
Ms. Bernice Bryant
Ms. Christina Buchanan
Ms. Cheryl Bullard
Ms. Edwina Corns
Dr. Thomas Cleary
Mr. Richard Cotton
Mr. Scott Crede
Mr. Robert Culpepper
Mr. Alvin Stan Davis
Mr. Robert Donlin
Mr. Jesse Eargle
Ms. Judith Everett
Ms. Elizabeth Burnett Fleming
Mr. Donald Frierson
Dr. Burnett Gallman
Mr. Edwin Garrison
Ms. Jennette Glenn
Ms. Carol Hanner
Mr. Thomas Harper, Jr.
Mr. James Harris, Jr.
Ms. Carrie Holland
Ms. Jane Jannack
Ms. Jacquetta Porter Jones
Mr. Jerry Kershner
Ms. Kathy Konduros
Hon. Alison Lee
Mr. Glen McCaskey
Dr. Ellen Moore
Mr. Kenneth Moses
Ms. Susan D. O'Hanlan
Ms. Nancy Olah
Mr. Dewitt Porter
Mr. Scott Powell
Ms. Mary Prince
Dr. Ronald Rhames
Mr. Steven Rust
Ms. Betti Milner Sands
Ms. Irene Dumas Tyson
Mr. Howard VanDine, III
Dr. Elizabeth Warren
Mr. Daniel Youngblood