Alumni 2000 - 2009

Class of 2000

Dr. Fred Andrea, III
Mr. Norris Ashford
Mr. George Biediger
Ms. Judy Brock
Ms. Nina Brook
Dr. Juan Brown
Dr. Paul Brugger
Ms. Carol Burdette
Ms. Laura Burns
Ms. Judy Burke Bynum
Dr. C. Leslie Carpenter
Mr. Gregory Carson
Mr. Harry Carter
Mr. Michael Cavanaugh
Ms. Cynthia Legette Davis
Mr. Jerry Lewis Dicks
Mr. J. Mark Farris
Dr. Madilyn Fletcher
Ms. Jane Goolsby
Mr. W. Wayne Gray
Ms. Charlotte Holly
Mr. Nathaniel Hughes, Jr
Mr. Wade Jones, III
Ms. Judith Kammer
Mr. Richard Katz
Mr. Michael Koss
Mr. Peter Owens Lehman
Mr. John Malone
Mr. David McDonald
Ms. Valerie Morris
Dr. Linda Nalty
Ms. Rose Buyck Newton
Ms. Mamie Nicholson
Dr. Jean Norman
Ms. Lawton Clarke O'Cain
Ms. Janet Peterson
Mr. Joey Preston
Ms. Patricia Richardson
Mr. Tom Richardson
Ms. Sue Campbell Shugart
Mr. David Smith
Mr. David Anthony Smith
Mr. Douglas Snyder
Mr. Christopher Todd Stevens
Dr. Carol Stewart
Mr. Gregory Tolbert
Ms. Ricci Land Welch
Dr. Wayne Whelan
Ms. Deborah Witchey

Class of 2001

Ms. Latecia Abraham
Dr. Susan Alexander
Mr. Stuart Ames
Ms. Donnie Ann Beer
Ms. Vickey Boyd
Ms. Carolyn Enloe Bremer
Ms. Mia McLeod Butler
Dr. Becky Campbell
Mr. Matthew Wolf Carter
Ms. Roberta Carver
Ms. Diane Cavenaugh
Ms. Jo Etta Chewning
Mr. Timothy Culbreth
Mr. Michael Cunningham
Mr. Timothy Davis
Mr. Benjamin Duncan II
Ms. Sandra Ferencz
Mr. Tim Cause
Mr. James Gibbs
Mr. Stanley Green
Dr. Deborah Smith Hoffman
Ms. Pamela Hyland
Mr. Marc Johnson
Ms. Elaine Knight
Mr. Derek Leonard
Mr. G. Denton Lindsay, Jr.
Dr. Charles Love
Ms. Anne Moise
Mr. Benjamin Montgomery
Mr. Dwight Neese
Ms. Michelle Nix
Ms. Marguerite Paul
Dr. Constance Pritchard
Ms. Anne Rice
Ms. Janice Rivers
Mr. John Schaaf, Jr.
Ms. Beverly Shelley
Mr. Troy Allen Simpson
Mr. Ken Smith
Ms. Debra M. Sofield
Mr. Richard Stanland, III
Mr. Paul Tecklenburg
Ms. Kathy Thompson
Ms. Vickie Cox Vernon
Mr. Rick Wheeler
Ms. Tammie Wolfe
Mr. Perry Wood
Ms. Ann Yancey

Class of 2002

Mr. Chris Abell
Ms. Andrea Anders
Dr. Robert Austin
Ms. Helena Beyersdorf-Cottle
Ms. Deborah Bower
Mr. L. Marion Bull
Ms. Karen Calhoun
Mr. Chalmers Carr
Ms. Mary Lou Clyde
Mr. James Creel, Jr.
Mr. David Cuda
Mr. G. Dial DuBose
Ms. Camie Dunn
Mr. Joseph Geddie
Ms. Glenda Gillette
Ms. Kelly Givens
Ms. Henrietta Golding
Dr. David Goolsby
Mr. Tim Hardee
Ms. Annelore Harrell
Ms. Cynthia Hopkins
Ms. Elva Hyre
Mr. Thomas Mayer
Ms. Amelia Butler McKie
Mr. William Medich
Ms. Stephanie Neal-Johnson
Mr. William Nicholson, II
Ms. Diane Odom
Ms. Laurel Parks
Ms. Karen Patterson
Mr. John Poole, Jr.
Mr. Wendell Price
Ms. Gail Robinson
Ms. Lou Robinson
Ms. Karen Rutherford
Dr. Monnieque Singleton
Ms. Judy Cotchett Smith
Mr. Rutherford Smith
Ms. Maria Smoak
Ms. Lynn Stockman
Mr. Francis Timmons
Ms. Shelia Tolbert
Mr. Oscar Walker, III
Mr. Charles Weathers, Sr.
Mr. Robert Wiksell
Ms. Cheryl Wingard

Class of 2003

Mr. David Anderson
Mr. Robert Bacon
Dr. Larry Barker
Ms. Mary Ann Bassard
Mr. Brian Bates
Mr. Edward Bodie
Ms. Margaret Bowers McLean
Ms. Juanita Britton
Mr. Steven Brown
Mr. Dean Campbell
Ms. Deborah Kay Conner
Mr. James Courie
Mr. Otha Dillihay, Sr.
Ms. Katherine Dunleavy
Mr. Hank Fisher
Mr. Lou Fontana
Rev. Samuel George, III
Mr. Frank Gibson, III
Ms. Becky Stofan Godbey
Mr. Kirk Goeldner
Ms. Judith Greene-McLeod
Ms. Miriam Hair
Mr. James Hewitt
Mr. J. Michael Jernigan
Mr. Henry Johnson, III
Mr. Charles Lang
Mr. Andrew Leaphart
Ms. Elizabeth LeMaster
Mr. John Kelly Long
Ms. Henrietta Martin
Ms. Lois Mufuka Martin
Mr. Peter Mazzaroni
Ms. Megan Mitchell
Ms. Lenna Neil
Mr. John Duvall Osteen
Ms. Tamea Price
Mr. Jeff Ricketson
Mr. Scott Ruby
Ms. Debra Session
Ms. Kimberly Spears
Ms. Virginia Steel
Mr. Matthew Taylor
Ms. Ponza Vaughan
Mr. David Ward
Ms. Nancy Webb
Ms. Adrienne White
Ms. Melba Windham

Class of 2004

Ms. Labrena Aiken-Furtick
Mr. Keith Armstrong
Mr. Ralph Byington
Mr. Victor Carpenter
Mr. Johnny Floyd
Mr. Brett Frantz
Ms. Mary Furman
Ms. Lois Harper
Ms. Debbie Harrell
Mr. Winston Holliday, Jr.
Ms. Stacey Jewett
Ms. Regina Lewis
Ms. Sadye Logan
Ms. Kathy Mahoney
Ms. Jeanelle McCain
Mr. Byron Miller
Ms. Gina Mounfield
Ms. Marcia Purday
Mr. Tom Roose
Mr. Keith Sanders
Mr. Duncan Seaman
Ms. Mary Shahid
Ms. Terri Smith
Ms. Regina Smothers
Mr. Michael Space
Ms. Christine Steagall
Mr. Craig Stinson
Mr. George Stone
Ms. Judy Vogt
Ms. Jan Waring Woods
Ms. Melissa White
Ms. Fran Williams
Ms. Henri Woodward

Class of 2005

Mr. David Gibbs Barnett
Mr. Reginald Belcher
Ms. Alisa Gale Bivines
Mr. Randy Britton
Mr. Frank Brown, III
Mr. Michael Burn
Dr. Anthony Caver
Dr. James Coleman
Ms. Rebecca Collier
Mr. Anthony Coyne
Ms. Katherine Davis
Mr. Brad Dean
Dr. Paul Deason
Mr. Ronald Drayton
Ms. Mollie Fout
Mr. Thomas Lawton Harper
Mr. P. Mason Hogue, Jr.
Dr. Paul Mac Horton
Ms. Eleanor Kitzman
Mr. Greg LaPointe
Mr. Michael McKelvy
Mr. Hamid Mohsseni
Ms. Julia Nelson
Dr. Michael Pierce
Lt. Col. Charles Platt
Mr. Brady Porth, III
Ms. Renee Buyck Romberger
Mr. W. Daniel Sisson, Jr.
Ms. Katherine Stephens
Ms. Michelle K.W. Strange
Ms. Lashia Utsey
Ms. Eileen Wallace
Ms. Olga West
Mr. Jeffrey Willis

Class of 2006

Ms. Stacey Atkinson
Mr. Rhett Baker
Mr. John Bankson, Jr.
Mr. Bruce Blumberg
Ms. Linda Brees
Mr. Robin Chisolm
Mr. Ernest Church
Mr. Carter Clark
Mr. Charles Claunch
Mr. Quince Cody
Mr. Jeremy Cook
Ms. Cynthia Cox
Ms. Terry Jones Davenport
Ms. Sonya Wiley Dawkins
Mr. David Dubberly
Ms. Marcia Griffon Falk
Dr. Kenneth Forand
Mr. Darren Gore
Mr. James Michael Gray
Mr. Glenn Gray
Mr. J. Andrew Gray
Mr. Cedric Green
Mr. Christopher Hall
Mr. Phillip Hamby
Mr. Holt Hopkins
Ms. Beth Irick
Mr. Thomas Jennings
Ms. Gail Rawls Jeter
Mr. Mark Alan Landry
Ms. Deborah Locklair
Ms. Johnnie Luehurs
Mr. Lee Luff
Mr. Ted McGee, III
Mr. John Miller
Dr. Sudhir Panvelker
Mr. Michael Perry
Mr. William Rhodes, III
Ms. Flora Riley
Dr. Kevin Rolle
Ms. Jacqueline Sassard
Ms. Sandy Scott
Mr. Robert Michael Sisk
Mr. Khushru Tata
Ms. Melynda Taylor
Mr. Thomas Tichenor
Mr. Robert Waters
Mr. Edward Wildrick
Mr. Arthur Williams
Ms. Pamela Williams
Dr. Trudy Wofford

Class of 2007

Ms. DeLane Abi-Arrage
Mr. Cary Ashworth
Mr. Barry Baker
Mr. Keith Barber
Dr. Ronnie Booth
Ms. Lynn Anne Christensen
Ms. Chris Christiansen
Mr. Stephen Connor
Mr. Mark Cothran
Ms. Erica Craft
Ms. Colleen Daly
Ms. Peggy Deane, RN, MBA
Ms. Allison Dennis
Ms. Chandra Dillard
Col. Claude Eichelberger
Mr. Dewayne Ennis
Dr. Jackie Epps
Mr. Sidney Evering II
Mr. Tom Ewart
Mr. E. Sims Floyd
Mr. Fred Foster
Mr. Wesley Graybill
Mr. Wayne Gregory
Mr. Charles Hall
Ms. Vicki Hambry
Mr. Alan Herd
Ms. Harriett King Hilton
Mr. Bryon Hinson
Ms. Mary Hughes
Mr. James Jones, CFP
Mr. John Charles Kresslein
Ms. Amy Love
Dr. Christopher Mathis, Jr.
Mr. J.W. Matthews, III
Mr. Jerry McDowell
Ms. Betsey McMillan
Ms. Lindsey Gertz Moore
Mr. David Morrow
Ms. Jennifer Noel
Ms. Elizabeth Powers
Mr. Robert Rainey
Mr. Mark Roach
Ms. Geales Sands
Ms. Darlene Marie Shealy
Ms. Joette Sonnenberg
Ms. Jane Sosebee
Ms. Beth Stedman
Dr. Kent Stock
Mrs. Lauren Stroman
Mr. Dennis Turner
Ms. Tracey Turnquist
Dr. Mary Baskin Waters

Class of 2008

Mr. Michael Alexander
Mr. Lawrence Allen
Mr. James Ard
Mr. Anthony Ateca
Ms. Kathleen Bateson
Ms. Jocelyn Boyd
Mr. Russel Bradley
Mr. Michael Brown
Mr. Michael Brown
Mr. Hughlyn Burgess
Ms. Cheryl Cabbil
Ms. Reba Hull Campbell
Mr. Robert Clapper, II
Mr. Robert Colones
Mr. John Douglas
Ms. Melanie Dozier
Ms. Pamela Everitt
Ms. Dorothy Fisher
Ms. Dionne Fleshman
Mr. L. Clifton Fuhrman
Mr. Edwin Donald Givens
Ms. Karen Gorhan
Ms. Diana Green
Mr. Robert Guinn
Ms. Mae Lee Hafer
Ms. Kristine Harvigsen
Mr. John Hinson
Mr. Steven Hoffman
Ms. Sara Hopper
Mr. Bruce Hughes
Ms. Tiffany Hughes
Mr. Brad Jenkins
Mr. Terry Josey
Mr. Gary Korpita
Mr. Blake Lanford
Mr. Paul Lehman
Mr. John Lummus
Mr. Carl McIntosh
Ms. Heather Mitchell
Mr. Frank Munn, III
Mr. Stephen Owens
Mr. James Price
Mr. Ken Rada
Ms. Keely Saye
Ms. Shannon Willis Scruggs
Mr. Kent Smith
Mr. James Suddeth, III
Mr. Orlando Sutton
Mr. W. Kenneth Swing, Jr.
Mr. Ronald Tate, Jr.
Ms. Ann Marie Taylor
Mr. Brian Taylor
Ms. Margaret Tonkin
Mr. Daniel Vroon
Ms. Kaymani West
Mr. Theo Reginald Williams, Jr.

Class of 2009

Mr. Timothy Bennett
Ms. Melody Birmingham-Byrd
Mr. Carl Blackstone
Mr. Ben Boyles
Dr. Barbara Chesler Buckner
Ms. Beth Hutchinson Burn
Mr. James Burns
Ms. Michelle Clayton
Mr. Charles Coble, Jr.
Mr. Ernest Cromartie
Mr. Michael Crosby
Ms. Christine DeVlaming
Ms. Jennifer DeWitt
Ms. Virginia Dickert
Mr. M. Dean Doolittle
Mr. John A. Farmer
Mr. Howard Garland
Ms. Melissa Gentry
Ms. Therese Griffin
Mr. Brian Gwin
Ms. Jenna Hallman
Mr. Justin Hancock
Mr. Mason Hardy
Ms. Amy Herbert
Ms. Tina Herbert
Ms. Mary Hipp
Mr. Wm. Jeff Hoffart
Ms. Diane Howard
Maj. Alison Hyder
Mr. Sanders Lee
Ms. Danna Lilly
Mr. Derrick JaSal Morris
Ms. Elaine Myers
Mr. Michael Nix
Dr. Boyd Parr
Ms. Erica Prioleau
Mr. Jeffrey Reeves
Mr. Hamiliton Russell, III
Mr. Darrell Scott
Ms. Alicia Smith
Mr. Christopher Glenn Sorrell
Mr. Russell Stall
Mr. J. David Sudduth
Ms. Wanda Terry
Mr. David Tigges